Airport_140429_046.jpg

WPPA BOARD OF TRUSTEES

The Board of Trustees governs the affairs of the Association. The Board consists of one member from each port and meets twice yearly.

Trustees are chosen by a majority vote of their respective port commission. The Board of Trustees authorizes a six-member Executive Committee to oversee Association administration and management, and hires an Executive Director to manage day-to-day Association activities.


 
 

Port of Grays Harbor | Jack Thompson

Port of Hartline |

Port of Hoodsport | John O’Laughlin

Port of Illahee | James Aho

Port of Ilwaco | Guy Glenn, Jr.

Port of Indianola  | Jeff Henderson

Port of Kalama | Troy Stariha

Port of Kennewick | Skip Novakovich

Port of Keyport | Brian Watne

Port of Kingston | Bruce McIntyre

Port of Klickitat Marc Thornsbury

Port of Longview | Bob Bagaason

Port of Lopez | 

Port of Manchester | James Strode

Port of Mattawa | 

Port of Moses Lake | Kent Jones

Port of Olympia | Joe Downing

Port of Orcas | Audrey Wells

Port of Othello | Terry Thompson

Port of Pasco | Jean Ryckman

Port of Pend Oreille | Kelly Driver

Port of PeninsulaJay Personius

Port of Port Angeles | Colleen McAleer

 

Port of Allyn |  Scott Cooper

Port of Anacortes | John Pope

Port of Bellingham | Dan Robbins

Port of Benton | Roy Keck

Port of Bremerton | Axel Strakeljahn

Port of Brownsville  | Jack Bailey

Port of Camas-Washougal | John Spencer

Port of Centralia |

Port of Chehalis |  Randy Mueller

Port of Chelan County | JC Baldwin

Port of Clarkston | Wayne Tippet

Port of Columbia | Jennie Dickinson

Port of Coupeville | 

Port of Dewatto | Lynett McLean

Port of Douglas County | Alan Loebsack

Port of Edmonds | Jim Orvis

Port of Ephrata | Karen Moore

Port of Everett | Troy McClelland

Port of Friday Harbor | Mike Ahrenius

Port of Garfield | Ed Crawford

Port of Grand Coulee | Gerald Sands

Port of Grandview | Jim Sewell

Port of Grapeview | Glenn Carlson

 

 

 

Port Townsend | Steve Tucker

Poulsbo | Mark DeSalvo

Quincy | Curt Morris

Ridgefield | Joe Melroy

Royal Slope Cathy Potter

Seattle | Fred Felleman

Shelton | Wendy Smith

Silverdale | Ed Scholfield

Skagit | Patsy Martin

Skamania County | Kevin Waters

South Whidbey Island | Curt Gordon

Sunnyside | Jay Hester

Tacoma | Don Meyer

Tracyton | William Mooney

Vancouver | Jerry Oliver

Wahkiakum No. 1 | Jackie Lea

Wahkiakum No. 2 |

Walla Walla | Mike Fredrickson

Warden | Pat Millard

Waterman | Rod Reid

Whitman County | John Love

Willapa Harbor | Patti Lignoski

Woodland | Paul Cline